Our website uses cookies to enhance the visitor experience (what's a cookieCookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit a website. They are mainly used as a way of improving the website functionalities or to provide more advanced statistical data.). Are you happy for us to use cookies during your visits?
Please note: continuing without making a choice equates to giving us your consent, which you can withdraw at any time via our cookies policy page.

Advanced search

 

Request a Callback

  • Book a Free Consultation
  • Get a Fixed Quote

Find out how to Make more, Keep more and Work less

Sign up for our newsletter

Call us on 0141 332 3072

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy is simple...

  • We do not share any personal information we collect on you with any other organisations or individuals.
  • We keep all information you provide to us, no matter how or why you provide it, completely confidential.
  • Only those employees and contractors we specifically employ with relevant business duties may access personal information, and only to perform their duties. They are strictly prohibited from any other use.
  • No personal information will be provided to any third party, except of course in the unusual event should we be required to do so by law.
  • By using any of the forms on our website, you implicitly agree to be bound by our privacy policy and legal disclaimer.
  • By using any of the forms on our website you agree to have your email address added to our mailing list.
  • You may receive periodic mailings from us with information on services or news. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by contacting us. All emails sent will give you the option to unsubscribe.
  • Whilst we take all reasonable precautions to protect any personal data users may input via this website we cannot be responsible for and therefore exclude all liability for loss or misuse of personal data which is intercepted or otherwise accessed by unauthorised persons.
  • We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its requirements.
  • You have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data and have the right to amend or delete the data.

Cookies and tracking

In order to improve the overall experience of visiting our website, we use a server-based log to collect anonymous information about our website visitors. This data is only used to generate statistical charts and will not be used in any other way.

Use of Cookies on our website

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit a website. They are mainly used as a way of improving the website functionalities or to provide more advanced statistical data.

Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics which relies on cookies to generate more advanced visitor charts and data mining reports. Similarly to our server-based logs, Google Analytics collects anonymous information that will not be used to identify our website visitors.

Login system

Our website contains password protected area(s) that require a user to login. This login system offers to remember the user email address if the relevant box is ticked. Ticking the box will create a cookie that will automatically expire after 1 year or if the box is un-ticked on a subsequent visit.

Controlling Cookies

You web browser (the software you use to access our website) should allow you to control the cookies that it stores on your computer. Please refer to the relevant supplier's website to find out more.

If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, you may contact us by phone, email or post.

Changes to this policy

We will post any changes to this policy on our website. Those changes will then apply to any future use by you of our website.

 

UK government borrowing grows in October | NHS overcharged by millions for key drug, says watchdog | Discount railcard extended for people aged up to 30 | EasyJet profits fall after 'difficult year' for aviation | Ineos expands into North Sea oil and gas exploration